Majiashaozi, China Page

Other names: 马家哨子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9752 Longitude 119.0910 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29281

Weather Charts


Majiashaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiashaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaguanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yangjia Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shanhou (2.9 nm)
Fengjiayangliu (1.1 nm)
Fanjia Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Daxiapo (2.8 nm)
Huayuan (3.5 nm)
Lingnantou (3.5 nm)
Shijiatuan (1.4 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (1.8 nm)
Fangcheng (2.7 nm)
Li'erzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (1.6 nm)
Shijiagaohua (1.8 nm)
Houniniu (2.3 nm)
Mojiaya (2.7 nm)
Xiaohu (2.8 nm)
Yanhe (3.4 nm)
Houpozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 17 nm E 79
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 40 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm N 323
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Wulian County
15.1 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
17.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.8 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:34 2016