Wanjiabu, China Page

Other names: 万家埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9990 Longitude 119.1520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36920

Weather Charts


Wanjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzhuang Yicun (1.6 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.1 nm)
Fanjia Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Huayuan (3.1 nm)
Majiashaozi (3.3 nm)
Li'erzhuang (0.7 nm)
Dujiquan (2.3 nm)
Xiguaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Qiansunjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gejiatong (1.7 nm)
Hanzhuang Yicun (2.7 nm)
Yuhuang (3.4 nm)
Xixusong (3.1 nm)
Hougezhuang (2.5 nm)
Fangcheng (2.8 nm)
Chenyu (3.4 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (3.5 nm)
Houpozi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 14 nm E 82
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 38 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm N 319
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 86
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 67 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
15.2 nm S Wulian County
14.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:37 2016