Gaoshuigetuo, China Page

Other names: 高水圪坨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5840 Longitude 113.6291 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 113° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16989

Weather Charts


Gaoshuigetuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshuigetuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshuigetuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongweimao (2.6 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dulong (3.3 nm)
Sanhehao (3.9 nm)
Lingyunkou (3.8 nm)
Xiyu (1.5 nm)
Shuigou (1.7 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Liyu (3.4 nm)
Guojiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Menqinggou (1.6 nm)
Daxigou (2.5 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.2 nm)
Mugou (2.2 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.2 nm)
Xishizi (3.6 nm)
Shiyao (4.6 nm)
Mazhuang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 29 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 23 nm W 289
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Hanging Temple
6.8 nm N Hunyuan County
7.3 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
7.3 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:40 2016