Shiyao, China Page

Other names: 石窑

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5075 Longitude 113.6153 Altitude (feet) 5357
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 1632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7610

Weather Charts


Shiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpogou (2.4 nm)
Ganshuping (3.0 nm)
Jiebangou (3.6 nm)
Xishizi (1.7 nm)
Mugou (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqiao (3.0 nm)
Dulong (3.1 nm)
Daxigou (3.8 nm)
Gaoshuigetuo (4.6 nm)
Mazhuang (1.9 nm)
Caigou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyinchang (2.9 nm)
Heishi (3.1 nm)
Shangguanyintang (3.4 nm)
Tuling (1.5 nm)
Pingdao (3.4 nm)
Xiaguanyintang (3.4 nm)
Huangya (3.6 nm)
Mujiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 25 nm W 300
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 33 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 95 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Hanging Temple
11.4 nm N Hunyuan County
11.4 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.4 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016