Dulong, China Page

Other names: 独龙

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5495 Longitude 113.5746 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 34' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12444

Weather Charts


Dulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshao (1.6 nm)
Zhangwang (2.3 nm)
Biaotoujian (2.4 nm)
Lingyunkou (2.2 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiatuan (3.0 nm)
Dongweimao (3.8 nm)
Sanhehao (4.1 nm)
Xiyu (4.0 nm)
Mugou (1.9 nm)
Gaoshuigetuo (3.3 nm)
Xiaoqiao (3.4 nm)
Yangpogou (1.4 nm)
Xishizi (1.5 nm)
Ganshuping (2.9 nm)
Shiyao (3.1 nm)
Tuling (4.2 nm)
Jiebangou (4.3 nm)
Luokuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 22 nm W 297
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 30 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 94 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Hanging Temple
9.7 nm NE Hunyuan County
10.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
10.5 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016