Jinjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 晋家庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5951 Longitude 113.5742 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17239

Weather Charts


Jinjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingyunkou (1.5 nm)
Xiatuan (1.9 nm)
Jiupeicun (2.5 nm)
Biaotoujian (3.0 nm)
Jiancun (3.4 nm)
Getuo (3.4 nm)
Dongweimao (1.2 nm)
Sanhehao (1.5 nm)
Xixinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiyu (2.0 nm)
Gaoshuigetuo (2.6 nm)
Shuigou (3.5 nm)
Dulong (2.7 nm)
Mugou (3.3 nm)
Qianshao (3.7 nm)
Xishizi (4.0 nm)
Yangpogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 21 nm W 290
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 28 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 92 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Hunyuan County
7.4 nm NE Hanging Temple
8.8 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
8.8 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:31 2016