Lingyunkou, China Page

Other names: 凌云口

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5795 Longitude 113.5480 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15692

Weather Charts


Lingyunkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyunkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyunkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatuan (0.8 nm)
Biaotoujian (1.5 nm)
Getuo (2.2 nm)
Xixinyao (2.8 nm)
Huangshakou (3.5 nm)
Sanhehao (2.2 nm)
Jiupeicun (2.2 nm)
Dongweimao (2.7 nm)
Jiancun (3.2 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Mugou (3.6 nm)
Xiyu (3.5 nm)
Dulong (2.2 nm)
Qianshao (2.5 nm)
Yangpogou (3.4 nm)
Zhangwang (3.5 nm)
Xishizi (3.6 nm)
Ganshuping (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 20 nm W 294
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 29 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 94 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Hunyuan County
8.9 nm NE Hanging Temple
10.4 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
10.4 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:40 2016