Huangshakou, China Page

Other names: 黄沙口

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5492 Longitude 113.4835 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13313

Weather Charts


Huangshakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangshakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhonghecun (2.7 nm)
Beilou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xingshengbu (3.4 nm)
Xixinyao (1.5 nm)
Getuo (2.4 nm)
Biaotoujian (2.1 nm)
Qianshao (2.8 nm)
Zhangwang (3.0 nm)
Xiatuan (3.3 nm)
Lingyunkou (3.5 nm)
Xuyu (1.2 nm)
Beigaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Kangyu (2.1 nm)
Lingxiao (2.7 nm)
Luokuang (3.1 nm)
Heilaqiao (3.7 nm)
Changchenggou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 18 nm W 302
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 30 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 97 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 109 nm N 316 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Hunyuan County
12.4 nm NE Hanging Temple
13.8 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
13.8 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)
13.5 nm W Ying County
14.0 nm W Pagoda of Fogong Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:47 2016