Biaotoujian, China Page

Other names: 杓头涧

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5631 Longitude 113.5249 Altitude (feet) 4212
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 1283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14161

Weather Charts


Biaotoujian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaotoujian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biaotoujian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixinyao (1.8 nm)
Huangshakou (2.1 nm)
Xuyu (3.1 nm)
Xiatuan (1.5 nm)
Getuo (1.8 nm)
Jiupeicun (2.9 nm)
Sanhehao (3.5 nm)
Jiancun (3.7 nm)
Lingyunkou (1.5 nm)
Dulong (2.4 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xishizi (3.8 nm)
Qianshao (1.7 nm)
Zhangwang (2.5 nm)
Yangpogou (3.0 nm)
Luokuang (3.6 nm)
Ganshuping (3.7 nm)
Beigaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Lingxiao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 19 nm W 297
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 29 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 144 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 95 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Hunyuan County
10.4 nm NE Hanging Temple
11.8 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.8 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:47 2016