Xuyu, China Page

Other names: 徐峪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5320 Longitude 113.4715 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 113° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13080

Weather Charts


Xuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilou (2.0 nm)
Zhonghecun (2.0 nm)
Xingshengbu (2.8 nm)
Fenggou (3.1 nm)
Huangshakou (1.2 nm)
Xixinyao (2.7 nm)
Dongxiangzhai (3.0 nm)
Getuo (3.6 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Luokuang (2.6 nm)
Biaotoujian (3.1 nm)
Zhangwang (3.2 nm)
Beigaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Kangyu (0.9 nm)
Lingxiao (1.7 nm)
Heilaqiao (2.6 nm)
Changchenggou (3.2 nm)
Nianzigou (3.5 nm)
Huangyangshu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 18 nm W 306
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 31 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 109 nm N 316 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Hunyuan County
13.5 nm NE Hanging Temple
13.0 nm W Ying County
13.5 nm W Pagoda of Fogong Temple
14.9 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.9 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:31 2016