Luokuang, China Page

Other names: 罗框

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5032 Longitude 113.5147 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9714

Weather Charts


Luokuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxiao (1.6 nm)
Beigaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xuyu (2.6 nm)
Heilaqiao (2.6 nm)
Kangyu (2.8 nm)
Changchenggou (3.0 nm)
Zhangwang (1.6 nm)
Qianshao (2.5 nm)
Huangshakou (3.1 nm)
Biaotoujian (3.6 nm)
Ganshuping (1.7 nm)
Jiebangou (1.9 nm)
Yangpogou (2.9 nm)
Yaoyu (2.7 nm)
Huangyangshu (3.1 nm)
Guanxigou (3.5 nm)
Santiaoling (3.8 nm)
Huangtuzui (4.0 nm)
Huangya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 21 nm W 306
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 33 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Hunyuan County
13.1 nm NE Hanging Temple
14.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
14.5 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:37 2016