Santiaoling, China Page

Other names: 三条岭

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4409 Longitude 113.5286 Altitude (feet) 5882
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 1792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6125

Weather Charts


Santiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santiaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanxigou (1.2 nm)
Luquanzhang (1.9 nm)
Jiuguquan (2.6 nm)
Wangmazhuang (2.7 nm)
Que'ergou (2.9 nm)
Huangyangshu (3.0 nm)
Yaoyu (1.2 nm)
Jiebangou (2.5 nm)
Luokuang (3.8 nm)
Huangtuzui (0.3 nm)
Dibugou (1.7 nm)
Huangya (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxipu (1.4 nm)
Nanmajuan (1.4 nm)
Yaozigou (1.9 nm)
Beilinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Changchaigou (2.7 nm)
Daxipu (3.3 nm)
Shangchangchai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 24 nm W 313
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 100 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Fanshi County
15.8 nm NE Hanging Temple
16.5 nm NE Hunyuan County
16.9 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:02 2016