Yaoyu, China Page

Other names: 尧峪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4588 Longitude 113.5197 Altitude (feet) 6076
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 1851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7154

Weather Charts


Yaoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyangshu (2.3 nm)
Wangmazhuang (2.6 nm)
Que'ergou (2.5 nm)
Changchenggou (3.1 nm)
Jiebangou (1.8 nm)
Luokuang (2.7 nm)
Ganshuping (3.2 nm)
Lingxiao (3.3 nm)
Huangya (2.4 nm) Santiaoling (1.2 nm)
Guanxigou (1.1 nm)
Huangtuzui (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxipu (2.5 nm)
Luquanzhang (2.6 nm)
Nanmajuan (2.5 nm)
Yaozigou (3.0 nm)
Dibugou (2.7 nm)
Jiuguquan (2.9 nm)
Changchaigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 23 nm W 311
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 36 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 100 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Fanshi County
15.1 nm NE Hanging Temple
15.7 nm NE Hunyuan County
16.3 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:11 2016