Huangya, China Page

Other names: 黄崖

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4585 Longitude 113.5716 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 113° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Huangya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuzui (2.1 nm)
Santiaoling (2.3 nm)
Yaoyu (2.4 nm)
Guanxigou (3.3 nm)
Jiebangou (1.8 nm)
Ganshuping (3.0 nm)
Shiyao (3.6 nm)
Yangpogou (4.1 nm)
Zhangwang (4.1 nm)
Luokuang (3.8 nm)
Xishizi (4.5 nm)
Pingdao (1.8 nm)
Tuling (2.2 nm)
Dibugou (2.0 nm)
Nanmajuan (2.4 nm)
Yaozigou (3.2 nm)
Zhujiafang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoxipu (3.3 nm)
Beilinzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 25 nm W 308
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 36 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Fanshi County
13.9 nm NE Hanging Temple
14.8 nm N Hunyuan County
15.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
15.0 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:16 2016