Mazhuang, China Page

Other names: 麻庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5072 Longitude 113.6570 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7851

Weather Charts


Mazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyao (1.9 nm)
Tuling (2.8 nm)
Xishizi (3.2 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Daxigou (2.9 nm)
Mugou (3.2 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyinchang (1.1 nm)
Heishi (1.2 nm)
Linchang (2.9 nm)
Xihulutou (2.9 nm)
Poduijiu (3.2 nm)
Caigou (1.1 nm)
Shangguanyintang (2.1 nm)
Xiaguanyintang (2.5 nm)
Mujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Nanganshao (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Pingdao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 26 nm W 298
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 34 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 94 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Hanging Temple
11.0 nm N Hunyuan County
10.6 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
10.6 nm N Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:47 2016