Gaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 高家庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6200 Longitude 113.6764 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17433

Weather Charts


Gaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuigou (1.5 nm)
Liyu (2.2 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaoshuigetuo (3.1 nm)
Xiyu (2.9 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Changchailing (1.4 nm)
Haojiazhai (2.6 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yong'an (4.6 nm)
Mengjiayao (1.2 nm)
Luotuojie (2.6 nm)
Guoziyuan (3.6 nm)
Haojiawan (4.1 nm)
Menqinggou (1.4 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.6 nm)
Dachuanling (3.3 nm)
Daxigou (3.9 nm)
Xiaoqiao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 27 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 25 nm W 283
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 88 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 93 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Hanging Temple
4.2 nm N Hunyuan County
4.2 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
4.2 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016