Liyu, China Page

Other names: 李峪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6402 Longitude 113.6375 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17433

Weather Charts


Liyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shuimotuan (2.4 nm)
Dongweimao (2.9 nm)
Jinjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Baofengzhai (4.0 nm)
Guojiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Huatuan (3.4 nm)
Mazhuang (3.4 nm)
Tuqiaopu (4.3 nm)
Yong'an (4.0 nm)
Haojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Changchailing (2.3 nm)
Mengjiayao (3.1 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Shuigou (1.9 nm)
Xiyu (2.2 nm)
Menqinggou (2.5 nm)
Gaoshuigetuo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 26 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 23 nm W 281
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 88 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 95 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hunyuan County
3.5 nm NE Hanging Temple
5.0 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
5.0 nm NE Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016