Houxianshi, China Page

Other names: 后线石

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4692 Longitude 122.0616 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 122° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6047

Weather Charts


Houxianshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxianshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houxianshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chijiatun (1.6 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.7 nm)
Dalitun (3.2 nm)
Houcangtun (3.0 nm)
Dongwutun (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (1.6 nm)
Cuijiagou (1.7 nm)
Miaoshang (2.1 nm)
Jiaoyoufang (3.4 nm)
Shengmofang (3.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.9 nm)
Haojiagou (1.5 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.5 nm)
Dayantun (2.6 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.0 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Changshansi (3.1 nm)
Paozi (3.0 nm)
Xiachoutun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 2 nm W 241
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 17 nm W 232
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 30 nm E 113 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 38 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 41 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
17.9 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
23.1 nm S Jinshitan Station
23.4 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016