Houcangtun, China Page

Other names: 后苍屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4700 Longitude 121.9977 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15784

Weather Charts


Houcangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houcangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hua'ershan (1.2 nm)
Wangtun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.1 nm)
Dongwutun (2.2 nm)
Dalitun (2.2 nm)
Zhonggou (2.0 nm)
Wujiadian (2.4 nm)
Tianjia (3.8 nm)
Datian (3.8 nm)
Liujialu (3.7 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.0 nm)
Chijiatun (2.0 nm)
Miaoshang (3.0 nm)
Xinghuacun (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (3.1 nm)
Houxianshi (3.0 nm)
Yichengbao (1.6 nm)
Liujiashanzui (1.9 nm)
Paozi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 1 nm S 140
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 15 nm W 225
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 37 nm S 215 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 33 nm E 111 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 39 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
17.9 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
23.0 nm S Jinshitan Station
23.3 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016