Wujiadian, China Page

Other names: 吴家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.5101 Longitude 121.9926 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 121° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38537

Weather Charts


Wujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonggou (1.2 nm)
Liujialu (2.1 nm)
Wangtun (3.1 nm)
Tianjia (1.5 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Gongtun (1.9 nm)
Leizishan (2.9 nm)
Yangbei (3.4 nm)
Dongdongtun (3.2 nm)
Dongwutun (0.6 nm)
Dalitun (0.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.3 nm)
Chijiatun (2.4 nm)
Miaoshang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (3.0 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.6 nm)
Houcangtun (2.4 nm)
Hua'ershan (2.9 nm)
Yichengbao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm S 161
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 14 nm W 312
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 38 nm S 213 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 34 nm E 114 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 41 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
15.5 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
23.5 nm SW Kwantung Leased Territory
25.4 nm S Jinshitan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:07 2016