Miaoshang, China Page

Other names: 庙上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.5026 Longitude 122.0459 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 9N Long (DMS) 122° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22592

Weather Charts


Miaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalitun (1.6 nm)
Dongwutun (1.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.1 nm)
Wujiadian (2.5 nm)
Tianjia (2.8 nm)
Houcangtun (3.0 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Zhantun (2.6 nm)
Dahutun (3.7 nm)
Yuantun (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (0.6 nm)
Cuijiagou (1.1 nm)
Shengmofang (2.5 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.6 nm)
Chijiatun (1.1 nm)
Houxianshi (2.1 nm)
Haojiagou (3.4 nm)
Xinghuacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm S 202
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 16 nm W 307
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 32 nm E 116 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 39 nm S 216 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 42 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
15.9 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
25.0 nm S Jinshitan Station
25.3 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:54 2016