Cuijiagou, China Page

Other names: 崔家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4961 Longitude 122.0691 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 122° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9400

Weather Charts


Cuijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawopeng (0.7 nm)
Miaoshang (1.1 nm)
Chijiatun (1.7 nm)
Dalitun (2.8 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.9 nm)
Dongwutun (3.1 nm)
Datian (3.3 nm)
Shengmofang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Zhantun (3.0 nm)
Xichenjiagou (3.3 nm)
Yuantun (3.9 nm)
Jiaoyoufang (2.1 nm)
Dayantun (2.7 nm)
Houxianshi (1.7 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.5 nm)
Haojiagou (2.6 nm)
Xinghuacun (3.6 nm)
Majiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm S 221
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 17 nm W 306
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 30 nm E 116 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 40 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 42 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
14.5 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
24.7 nm S Jinshitan Station
25.1 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:04 2016