Haojiagou, China Page

Other names: 郝家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4554 Longitude 122.0878 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 122° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6479

Weather Charts


Haojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxianshi (1.5 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.1 nm)
Chijiatun (3.1 nm)
Paozi (3.1 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.4 nm)
Cuijiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (2.9 nm)
Jiaoyoufang (3.5 nm)
Miaoshang (3.4 nm)
Datan (3.5 nm)
Shengmofang (4.4 nm)
Dayantun (1.7 nm)
Tasimiao (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (1.3 nm)
Changshansi (2.3 nm)
Majiatun (3.3 nm)
Dacuijiatun (3.4 nm)
Xinglongbao (3.3 nm)
Xiachoutun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm W 265
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 18 nm W 236
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 29 nm E 112 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 38 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 41 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
16.8 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
22.4 nm S Jinshitan Station
22.8 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:06 2016