Changshansi, China Page

Other names: 长山寺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4178 Longitude 122.0739 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 122° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8826

Weather Charts


Changshansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachoutun (1.8 nm)
Paozi (2.0 nm)
Nantianmen (3.5 nm)
Majiagou (1.2 nm)
Xinghuacun (1.7 nm)
Haojiagou (2.3 nm)
Houxianshi (3.1 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.7 nm)
Dayantun (3.8 nm)
Majiatun (1.5 nm)
Dacuijiatun (1.6 nm)
Xinglongbao (2.6 nm)
Tasimiao (2.8 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.1 nm)
Houbigou (2.5 nm)
Lashuzuizi (2.6 nm)
Xinjiatun (3.8 nm)
Fangjiatun (4.4 nm)
Xiaogaitun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm W 307
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 16 nm W 242
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 28 nm E 108 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 36 nm S 222 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 40 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Jinshitan Station
18.1 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
20.5 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom
21.0 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:55 2016