Xiachoutun, China Page

Other names: 下丑屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4038 Longitude 122.0399 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 122° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9867

Weather Charts


Xiachoutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachoutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachoutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiashanzui (3.1 nm)
Taipinggou (3.7 nm)
Pulandian (3.4 nm)
Paozi (1.3 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.1 nm)
Houxianshi (4.1 nm)
Haojiagou (3.8 nm)
Changshansi (1.8 nm)
Majiatun (2.7 nm)
Majiagou (3.0 nm)
Dacuijiatun (2.8 nm)
Lashuzuizi (3.4 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.3 nm)
Nantianmen (1.9 nm)
Houbigou (2.2 nm)
Xinjiatun (3.1 nm)
Jiangjialou (3.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.7 nm)
Fangjiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm N 340
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 14 nm W 242
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 30 nm E 105 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 35 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 38 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm S Jinshitan Station
19.4 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom
17.9 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
20.3 nm S 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:08 2016