Liujiashanzui, China Page

Other names: 刘家山咀

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4382 Longitude 121.9898 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 121° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6728

Weather Charts


Liujiashanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiashanzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yichengbao (1.0 nm)
Zhangdian (2.8 nm)
Hua'ershan (1.7 nm)
Houcangtun (1.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.0 nm)
Zhonggou (3.6 nm)
Chijiatun (3.5 nm)
Wangtun (3.5 nm)
Dalitun (4.1 nm)
Dongwutun (4.2 nm)
Wujiadian (4.3 nm)
Paozi (2.1 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.7 nm)
Xiachoutun (3.1 nm)
Houxianshi (3.8 nm)
Pulandian (2.8 nm)
Nantianmen (3.9 nm)
Taipinggou (4.5 nm)
Sunjiagou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 1 nm E 59
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 13 nm W 230
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 35 nm S 216 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 33 nm E 107 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 37 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
19.8 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
21.1 nm S Jinshitan Station
21.4 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:17 2016