Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.4334 Longitude 122.0915 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 0N Long (DMS) 122° 5' 29E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7624

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghuacun (2.0 nm)
Xiachoutun (3.0 nm)
Paozi (2.8 nm)
Haojiagou (1.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.7 nm)
Dayantun (2.6 nm)
Houxianshi (2.6 nm)
Cuijiagou (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (4.1 nm)
Chijiatun (4.1 nm)
Tasimiao (1.7 nm)
Xinglongbao (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyutun (3.4 nm)
Changshansi (1.2 nm)
Majiatun (1.9 nm)
Dacuijiatun (2.1 nm)
Lashuzuizi (3.1 nm)
Sunjiagou (3.3 nm)
Houbigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 3 nm W 287
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 17 nm W 240
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 28 nm E 110 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 38 nm S 222 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 41 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
17.9 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
21.2 nm S Jinshitan Station
21.5 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:55 2016