Zhantun, China Page

Other names: 战屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.5449 Longitude 122.0595 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 3' 34E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18326

Weather Charts


Zhantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (1.4 nm)
Yangbei (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Tianjia (2.8 nm)
Zhoushanzui (3.2 nm)
Yuantun (1.0 nm)
Dahutun (1.2 nm)
Lujiagou (3.3 nm)
Qutun (3.7 nm)
Shengmofang (1.7 nm)
Xiaowangtun (2.1 nm)
Xichenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Jiaoyoufang (3.1 nm)
Dujiagou (3.4 nm)
Miaoshang (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawopeng (2.9 nm)
Cuijiagou (3.0 nm)
Dalitun (3.3 nm)
Chijiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 5 nm S 198
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 15 nm W 299
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 32 nm E 120 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 42 nm S 215 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 44 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Battle of Te-li-Ssu
12.4 nm NW Wafangdian West Railway Station
27.6 nm S Jinshitan Station
27.9 nm S Dalian Discovery Kingdom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:46 2016