Sanchashu, China Page

Other names: 三楂树

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1734 Longitude 104.5030 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanchashu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchashu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianba (1.1 nm)
Chongzigou (1.8 nm)
Luoyuming (2.6 nm)
Mojiao (2.6 nm)
Tangbian (2.8 nm)
Weisuoming (1.2 nm)
Longdongwan (1.8 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.6 nm)
Laoyakou (3.0 nm)
Tangfang (2.9 nm)
Dongjiawan (1.4 nm)
Changjia Pingzi (2.5 nm)
Hengshan (2.8 nm)
Mabukuai (2.8 nm)
Xiangqian (0.9 nm)
Weigou (2.6 nm)
Lishuping (2.6 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (2.8 nm)
Huanlushang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 101 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Hezhang County
24.0 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.5 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
28.9 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016