Changjia Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 长家坪子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1533 Longitude 104.5440 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changjia Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjia Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjia Pingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangqian (1.9 nm)
Sanchashu (2.5 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Weigou (3.0 nm)
Mabukuai (1.6 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.0 nm)
Hengshan (2.5 nm)
Weisuoming (3.1 nm)
Duoluo (2.0 nm)
Xiawagua (2.5 nm)
Hejia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Tongchang (2.7 nm)
Luoqiuwa (3.1 nm)
Lishuping (1.3 nm)
Xiaomixi (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Songlin (2.8 nm)
Songpo (3.2 nm)
Haizi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 101 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Hezhang County
24.3 nm SW Caohai Lake
26.0 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
27.5 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016