Mabukuai, China Page

Other names: 麻布块

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1783 Longitude 104.5550 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mabukuai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabukuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabukuai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiawan (1.5 nm)
Weisuoming (2.7 nm)
Xiangqian (2.8 nm)
Sanchashu (2.8 nm)
Hengshan (1.0 nm)
Fangjia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Tangfang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.1 nm)
Xiawagua (1.4 nm)
Hejia Wanzi (2.3 nm)
Gaoyan (2.6 nm)
Yutang (2.8 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.2 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)
Changjia Pingzi (1.6 nm)
Duoluo (2.4 nm)
Lishuping (2.9 nm)
Xiaomixi (3.1 nm)
Tongchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 49 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 102 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Hezhang County
25.9 nm SW Caohai Lake
26.1 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
26.3 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016