Tangfang, China Page

Other names: 唐房

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2151 Longitude 104.5320 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyakou (1.6 nm)
Longdongwan (1.8 nm)
Yashetou (2.2 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Huashiban (2.4 nm)
Majia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Fangjia Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Caijiaying (2.5 nm)
Yimao Liangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiawagua (3.4 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.3 nm)
Yutang (3.4 nm)
Hengshan (1.6 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.0 nm)
Weisuoming (1.9 nm)
Mabukuai (2.5 nm)
Sanchashu (2.9 nm)
Xiangqian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 91 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 104 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Hezhang County
26.9 nm SW Caohai Lake
26.6 nm E 105th meridian east
27.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:12 2016