Dongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 董家弯

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1827 Longitude 104.5270 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weisuoming (1.2 nm)
Sanchashu (1.4 nm)
Longdongwan (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.5 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.9 nm)
Chongzigou (3.0 nm)
Luoyuming (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (2.0 nm)
Laoyakou (2.8 nm)
Yashetou (3.4 nm)
Hengshan (1.4 nm)
Mabukuai (1.5 nm)
Fangjia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Xiawagua (2.9 nm)
Xiangqian (1.8 nm)
Changjia Pingzi (2.0 nm)
Lishuping (2.8 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Weigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 84 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 102 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Hezhang County
25.2 nm SW Caohai Lake
27.5 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
27.5 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016