Luoyuming, China Page

Other names: 倮迂明

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2036 Longitude 104.4690 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoyuming Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyuming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyuming Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mojiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbian (0.7 nm)
Shakazhai (1.7 nm)
Pingzishang (2.8 nm)
Qingsonglin (2.3 nm)
Yashetou (2.2 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Jiaotang (2.8 nm)
Songlintou (3.1 nm)
Huashiban (3.3 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.1 nm)
Longdongwan (1.8 nm)
Weisuoming (2.1 nm)
Laoyakou (2.2 nm)
Sanchashu (2.6 nm)
Chongzigou (1.2 nm)
Tianba (2.1 nm)
Tianwan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 102 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E Hezhang County
24.5 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.1 nm NW 104th meridian east
30.0 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:12 2016