Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1572 Longitude 104.4500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Chahe (1.8 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)
Shashu Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Chongzigou (2.0 nm)
Pingzishang (2.1 nm)
Tangbian (2.5 nm)
Mojiao (2.9 nm)
Luoyuming (3.0 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Weigou (2.9 nm)
Sanchashu (3.0 nm)
Xiangqian (3.1 nm)
Jieshang (0.7 nm)
Huanlushang (2.2 nm)
Chuandong Yakou (2.6 nm)
Bujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Guanjiayuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 93 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Hezhang County
21.6 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.6 nm NW 104th meridian east
30.9 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016