Bujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 不戛寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1058 Longitude 104.4750 Altitude (feet) 5925
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23391

Weather Charts


Bujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongsuokuai (2.4 nm)
Chuandong Yakou (2.4 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)
Huanlushang (1.4 nm)
Weigou (1.8 nm)
Jieshang (2.7 nm)
Tianwan (3.4 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (2.0 nm)
Xiping (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxihe (2.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Dapingzi (0.7 nm)
Zhongping (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Shuangdaping (2.2 nm)
Tuojie (2.5 nm)
Pingqiao (2.9 nm)
Chaimoying (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Hezhang County
19.8 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.8 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
31.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016