Shuangdaping, China Page

Other names: 双大坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0729 Longitude 104.4580 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13305

Weather Charts


Shuangdaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangdaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongsuokuai (1.5 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Laogoudong (3.0 nm)
Dayandong (3.1 nm)
Dapingzi (1.6 nm)
Bujiazhai (2.2 nm)
Chuandong Yakou (3.0 nm)
Huanlushang (3.5 nm)
Zhongping (1.0 nm)
Pingqiao (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Tuojie (1.9 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.8 nm)
Xiping (2.9 nm)
Chaimoying (0.9 nm)
Shizhuang (2.7 nm)
Hulaichang (2.7 nm)
Qingshui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm E 77 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 95 nm S 201
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E Hezhang County
17.7 nm SW Caohai Lake
30.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.3 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016