Sanjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 三家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0809 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 6161
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongping (0.8 nm)
Shuangdaping (1.6 nm)
Chaimoying (2.3 nm)
Xiongsuokuai (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (1.0 nm)
Bujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Huanlushang (2.9 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (2.9 nm)
Weigou (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (1.3 nm)
Xiping (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxihe (1.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Xujiatun (2.8 nm)
Tuojie (0.9 nm)
Pingqiao (1.4 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.0 nm)
Qingshui (2.9 nm)
Hulaichang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm E 77 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Hezhang County
19.0 nm SW Caohai Lake
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.9 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016