Longdongwan, China Page

Other names: 龙洞湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2027 Longitude 104.5020 Altitude (feet) 5987
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 1824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longdongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbeihou (1.1 nm)
Luoyuming (1.8 nm)
Mojiao (1.9 nm)
Chongzigou (2.0 nm)
Tangbian (2.4 nm)
Laoyakou (1.3 nm)
Yashetou (1.8 nm)
Huashiban (2.8 nm)
Qingsonglin (2.9 nm)
Jiaotang (3.1 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Dongjiawan (1.8 nm)
Tangfang (1.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.6 nm)
Mabukuai (3.2 nm)
Weisuoming (0.7 nm)
Sanchashu (1.8 nm)
Tianba (2.2 nm)
Xiangqian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 103 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E Hezhang County
25.4 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.3 nm E 105th meridian east
29.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016