Shanbeihou, China Page

Other names: 山背后

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2144 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 6167
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1879
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28657

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanbeihou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbeihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbeihou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyuming (1.1 nm)
Mojiao (1.2 nm)
Tangbian (1.8 nm)
Shakazhai (2.4 nm)
Yashetou (1.1 nm)
Qingsonglin (1.9 nm)
Jiaotang (2.2 nm)
Anjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Huashiban (2.3 nm)
Wafang (3.2 nm)
Longdongwan (1.1 nm)
Laoyakou (1.1 nm)
Tangfang (2.5 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.9 nm)
Weisuoming (1.7 nm)
Chongzigou (2.0 nm)
Tianba (2.7 nm)
Sanchashu (2.6 nm)
Xiangqian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 93 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 103 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Hezhang County
25.5 nm SW Caohai Lake
28.6 nm NW 104th meridian east
28.9 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:53 2016