Songpo, China Page

Other names: 松坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0996 Longitude 104.5370 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24270

Weather Charts


Songpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxihe (1.3 nm)
Xiping (1.6 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Weigou (2.9 nm)
Tuojie (3.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (1.1 nm)
Lishuping (2.2 nm)
Xiaomixi (2.2 nm)
Changjia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Songlin (1.6 nm)
Haizi (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.7 nm)
Luoqiuwa (3.0 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Hanlianhua (2.9 nm)
Xujiatun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Hezhang County
21.7 nm SW Caohai Lake
25.5 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
29.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016