Hanlianhua, China Page

Other names: 旱莲花

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0551 Longitude 104.5590 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15701

Weather Charts


Hanlianhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanlianhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanlianhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjing (1.1 nm)
Xujiatun (1.9 nm)
Huabigou (2.1 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxihe (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.6 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Haizi (2.8 nm)
Songpo (2.9 nm)
Songlin (3.3 nm)
Hongyanchong (3.3 nm)
Shashi (2.4 nm)
Xiaochaobu (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Miaozhai (2.1 nm)
Pingqiao (2.3 nm)
Pingyuan (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiapo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Hezhang County
20.9 nm SW Caohai Lake
23.8 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
26.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016