Miaozhai, China Page

Other names: 苗寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0209 Longitude 104.5650 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35708

Weather Charts


Miaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingqiao (1.0 nm)
Pingyuan (1.0 nm)
Huabigou (1.9 nm)
Yanjiao (2.5 nm)
Sewuyun (2.5 nm)
Xujiatun (2.8 nm)
Huangjing (1.9 nm)
Hanlianhua (2.1 nm)
Dapingzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaochaobu (3.7 nm)
Shashi (1.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Luomi Jiucun (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiapo (0.8 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Hejiachong (3.1 nm)
Aweizhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Hezhang County
20.0 nm SW Caohai Lake
24.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.3 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016