Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0429 Longitude 104.6130 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13251

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shashi (1.4 nm)
Miaozhai (2.9 nm)
Zhengjiapo (3.0 nm)
Hanlianhua (3.0 nm)
Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Xiaochaobu (2.0 nm)
Shuitang (2.9 nm)
Dashuigou (3.4 nm)
Jiuwuji (3.7 nm)
Faluo (1.4 nm)
Patouzhai (1.8 nm)
Heipichang (2.8 nm)
Zhugongtang (2.7 nm)
Pingzishang (3.2 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.9 nm)
Bandi (2.5 nm)
Luomi Jiucun (3.1 nm)
Gaoyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 47 nm E 73 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Hezhang County
20.8 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
24.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.9 nm SW Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:25 2016