Dashuigou, China Page

Other names: 大水沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0956 Longitude 104.6350 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Dashuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwuji (0.9 nm)
Xiaochaobu (2.2 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.6 nm)
Luoqiuwa (2.9 nm)
Geluogou (1.4 nm)
Dajuegou (2.0 nm)
Banpoying (2.1 nm)
Jianshan (2.4 nm)
Shanyangmiao (3.2 nm)
Qiaobian (3.3 nm)
Hebian (3.6 nm)
Tongchang (3.5 nm)
Huangmaozhai (2.4 nm)
Jinjiapo (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.6 nm)
Shuitang (0.5 nm)
Patouzhai (2.3 nm)
Tianba (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 100 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Hezhang County
20.3 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
26.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
25.4 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016