Jinjiapo, China Page

Other names: 金家坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0756 Longitude 104.6750 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patouzhai (2.1 nm)
Shuitang (2.3 nm)
Dashuigou (2.5 nm)
Jiuwuji (3.3 nm)
Huangmaozhai (0.9 nm)
Qingshan (2.3 nm)
Guojia Yakou (3.1 nm)
Geluogou (3.2 nm)
Shoupayan (3.5 nm)
Shaguozhai (1.7 nm)
Jianshan (2.2 nm)
Pingzishang (2.4 nm)
Tianba (1.2 nm)
Zhugongtang (2.2 nm)
Liujiachong (2.2 nm)
Xiaolaodi (3.1 nm)
Pingzishang (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Faluo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 99 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Hezhang County
18.0 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
24.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.6 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:00 2016