Geluogou, China Page

Other names: 各倮沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1181 Longitude 104.6400 Altitude (feet) 5282
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Geluogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geluogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geluogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwuji (1.3 nm)
Jianshan (1.5 nm)
Dajuegou (1.5 nm)
Shanyangmiao (2.3 nm)
Luoqiuwa (2.8 nm)
Tongchang (2.9 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.9 nm)
Banpoying (0.8 nm)
Qiaobian (1.9 nm)
Hebian (2.3 nm)
Yingpan (2.7 nm)
Sunjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Xujiayuan (3.2 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Shoupayan (2.6 nm)
Huangmaozhai (2.7 nm)
Dashuigou (1.4 nm)
Shuitang (1.9 nm)
Jinjiapo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 48 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 101 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Hezhang County
20.5 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
24.3 nm NE 105th meridian east
27.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016