Jianshan, China Page

Other names: 尖山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1322 Longitude 104.6170 Altitude (feet) 5186
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Jianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongchang (1.4 nm)
Luoqiuwa (1.7 nm)
Duoluo (2.1 nm)
Xiaomixi (2.8 nm)
Songlin (3.1 nm)
Shanyangmiao (0.8 nm)
Yingpan (1.7 nm)
Hejia Wanzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (3.0 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Geluogou (1.5 nm)
Banpoying (1.4 nm)
Qiaobian (1.7 nm)
Hebian (2.0 nm)
Dajuegou (0.6 nm)
Jiuwuji (1.7 nm)
Hongyanchong (2.3 nm)
Dashuigou (2.4 nm)
Shuitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 46 nm E 79 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 101 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Hezhang County
21.9 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
24.8 nm NE 105th meridian east
26.2 nm SW Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:29 2016