Luomi Jiucun, China Page

Other names: 倮米九村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9926 Longitude 104.6220 Altitude (feet) 7749
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 2361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luomi Jiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomi Jiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomi Jiucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aweizhai (2.4 nm)
Houjia Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Faluo (2.6 nm)
Shashi (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Gaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Bandi (1.5 nm)
Heipichang (2.3 nm)
Tiekuangshan (2.3 nm)
Tiekuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Luping (2.3 nm)
Nuosu (2.5 nm)
Xianfeng (2.6 nm)
Laoguanzhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 48 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 94 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Hezhang County
21.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.2 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
21.9 nm SW Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:38 2016