Mupenxi, China Page

Other names: 木盆溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2353 Longitude 108.7020 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15066

Weather Charts


Mupenxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mupenxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mupenxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Tuditang (2.5 nm)
Jiaoping (3.4 nm)
Qintang (1.6 nm)
Guilanggou (2.3 nm)
Dichaping (2.9 nm)
Baisui (3.4 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.6 nm)
Huangbanchang (0.7 nm)
Houdagou (1.9 nm)
Xiaotuo (2.4 nm)
Yanshang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiafen (2.8 nm)
Huangbai'ao (3.1 nm)
Dapo (1.0 nm)
Kexipo (2.1 nm)
Kaiyanxi (2.8 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.4 nm)
Xintiankan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm E 109th meridian east
20.1 nm S Wuling Mountains
19.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016